Richmond Home

2017 Service Award Honorees

Outstanding Service Award Nominees
Nominee School/Department
Crystal Amado Accounts Payable
Adam Bartlett University Facilities, HVAC
Matt Belk Physics Department
Shannon Best Jepson School of Leadership Studies
Carolyn Bigler Residence Life & Undergraduate Student Housing
Valerie Caminiti Registrar's Office
Terry Dolson Center for Civic Engagement
Mazie Ellerbe University Facilities, Custodial
Rick Glass Events, Conferences, & Support Services
Virginia Griffith Information Services
Fred Hagemeister Information Services
Jeanne Hollister Journalism Department & Speech Center
Michele Mauney Latin American, Latino, and Iberian Studies
Liz McCann Events, Conferences, & Support Services
Jennifer O'Donnell Biology Department
Mike O'Toole Athletics
Ginger Pearson Heilman Dining Center, Catering
Doug Phelps University Facilities, Carpentry
Adrienne Piazza Center for Civic Engagement
Nancy Propst Geography and the Environment Department
Kay Robertson School of Professional & Continuing Studies
Kathy Rothert Math and Computer Science Department
Brittany Schaal Emergency Management
Blake Stack Center for Civic Engagement
Vessela Stefanova University Facilities
Bryn Taylor University Chaplaincy
Susan Taylor Jepson School of Leadership Studies
Brian Terrell Heilman Dining Center
Jamiel Thomas University Facilities, Recycling
Diana Vincelli Foundation, Corporate, & Government Relations
Dawntae Walker Tyler's Grill
Charles Washington University Facilities, HVAC
45 Years
Name School/Department
Lit Maxwell University Libraries
35 Years
Name School/Department
Glenice Coombs School of Law
Pat Macaulay Robins School of Business
Mary Maxwell Prospect Research
Janette Morgan Law Library
Bobby Walton University Facilities
30 Years
Name School/Department
Julian Morgan University Facilities
George Souleret University Facilities
Blake Widdowson Heilman Dining Center
25 Years
Name School/Department
Tom Campagnoli University Libraries
Elizabeth Chenery Events, Conferences, & Support Services
Michele Cox International Education
Lynne Deane University Health Services
Sarah Fisher University Health Services
Debbie Govoruhk Department of History
Richie Green University Facilities
Chris Harrison University Facilities
Mandy Mallory Department of Chemistry
Michael Miller University Facilities
Diane Peoples University Facilities
Dywana Saunders University Libraries
Karl Schmitz Telecommunications
Orlanda Stevens Information Services
Diana Vincelli Foundation, Corporate, & Government Relations
Hope Walton Academic Skills Center
20 Years
Name School/Department
Kizzie Baskerville University Facilities
Ellis Billups Information Services
Lori Cates Robins School of Business
Kimberly Christian Heilman Dining Center
Rose Christian University Facilities
Sharon Condrey Office of the Controller
Michael Gilliam University Facilities
Evelyn Gonzalez University Bookstore
Mitch Hanley Data Centers
Ron Koser University Facilities
Queen Moore Tyler's Grill
Susan Taylor Jepson School of Leadership
Traci Wenzel University Facilities
15 Years
Name School/Department
Sandy Benoit Office of Procurement & Strategic Sourcing
Michael Bowles

Safety Services & Risk Management

Raymond Breakall Modlin Center for the Arts
Russ Collins Department of Chemistry
Sue Cummings University Health Services
Dora Douglas Information Services
David Falden University Police
Henley Guild University Museums
Belinda Hill Financial Aid
Douglas Hopkins University Facilities
Mike Hull University Police
Suzanne Kallighan Office of the Controller
Chris Kemp University Libraries
Clovis Khoury Data Centers
Nancy Kinnard Undergraduate Admission
David Kitchen School of Professional & Continuing Studies
Althea McMillian Web Services
Timothy Mihalcoe University Police
Andrew Morton University Libraries
Marge Musial Telecommunications
Kymberly Osterbind School of Law
Cassie Price Center for Civic Engagement
Lennie Rimmer Information Services
Kathryn Sagan-Salandro School of Law
Kevin Stoudt Spider Management
Stephen Taylor Athletics
Lori Taylor Athletics
10 Years
Name School/Department
Pam Ash Human Resources
Nina Ashley Gift Planning
Clifton Bridgewater University Facilities
Priscilla Briggs University Facilities
Valerie Caminiti Registrar's Office
Heather Campbell University Museums
Tracy Cassalia Recreation & Wellness
Lakiesha Cheatham Planning & Budget Office
Timothy Coates University Bookstore
Debbie Coward Registrar's Office
LaToya Davis Tyler's Grill
Steffan Dickerson Heilman Dining Center
Hop Dinh Heilman Dining Center
Mary Ellen Donaghy School of Law
Joe Goss University Police
Matthew Houle University Museums
Glyn Hughes Common Ground
John Hurst Information Services
Ebony Kirkland UR Downtown
Alizabaith Kodi University Facilities
Lindsey Love Academic Advising
Carrie Ludovico University Libraries
Leigh Ann Martin University Libraries
Jennifer McLeod Recreation & Wellness
Cynthia McMillan Recreation & Wellness
Robb Moore Advancement Systems
Jessie Munn School of Law
Eric Palmer Web Services
Ralph Perez University Police
Karen Redden University Chaplaincy
Jerry Robinson Office of Procurement & Strategic Sourcing
Michael Smyth Tyler's Grill
Carl Sorensen Human Resources
Jennifer Stevens International Education
Leslie Stevenson Career Services
Marti Tomlin Recreation & Wellness
Karen Turner Recreation & Wellness
Mary Wesseh Heilman Dining Center
Megan Zazakos Heilman Dining Center
5 Years
Name School/Department
Nyadeng Arop University Facilities
Tawyana Athey Common Ground
Don Babb Data Centers
Kevin Bailey Spider Management
Jane Bise Undergraduate Admission
Louise Bracewell-Haines University Facilities
Craig Buchbinder University Police
Alexandra Byrum UR Downtown
Ray Causey Heilman Dining Center
Lee Chaharyn Campus Services
Jean Creamer Registrar's Office
Anthony Crenshaw Student Activities Office
Catherine Cribbs University Communications
Nate Crozier Undergraduate Admission
Chad Devers University Communications
Shelby DeWalle Department of Classical Studies
Shantell Dickerson Heilman Dining Center
Brenda Duttweiler Human Resources
Laura English Richmond College
Carol Esposito Department of Biology
David Foster Information Services
Gabriel Garzon University Facilities
Sam Gibbs Information Services
Priscilla Greene Undergraduate Admission
Jon Gunter Modlin Center for the Arts
Wright Harrison Events, Conferences, & Support Services
Jasper Hatcher Tyler's Grill
Anthony Head Information Services
Rod Hence University Facilities
Kristin Jenkins Undergraduate Admission
Jessica Johnson University Police
LeVonne Johnson Data Centers
Paul Just Lou's Cafe
Suada Jusufovic University Facilities
Lindsey King Office of the President
Tracy Kitt Human Resources
Patrick Kraehenbuehl Modlin Center for the Arts
Earl Lee Catering Department
Kim Lewis Athletics
Nicole Lovejoy Sports Medicine
Sarah Mansell Advancement Systems
Michele Mauney Latin American, Latino, & Iberian Studies
Achai Mayar Heilman Dining Center
Dave McCoy University Police
Rhonda McIllwain Gift Planning
Kai McPeak University Facilities
Brianne Meagher Registrar's Office
Bridget Moffett Human Resources
Jon Molz Athletics
Scott Moncure Events, Conferences, & Support Services
Holly Moss University Facilities
Robin Mundle Rhetoric/Communication Studies
Wendy Perdue School of Law
Beacher Porter Strength & Conditioning
Diamond Rich Heilman Dining Center
Robert Richards Modlin Center for the Arts
Paul Sandman University Facilities
Sandra Saunders Academic Skills Center
Angela Scott Heilman Dining Center
Clifton Shands University Facilities
Wendy Sheppard Recreation & Wellness
John Shines Heilman Dining Center
Liz St. John University Bookstore
Tara Stewart Robins School of Business
Johneisha Taylor Heilman Dining Center
Cassandra Taylor-Anderson University Libraries
Richard Thomas Heilman Dining Center
Maurice Thompson University Facilities
Laura Thompson Robins School of Business
Diana Trinh International Education
Megan Wallace Alumni & Career Services
Tom Walsh School of Professional & Continuing Studies
Marc Warchol Sports Medicine
Deborah White Office of Institutional Effectiveness
Joseph Woodford Heilman Dining Center
Diane Zotti Department of Sociology & Anthropology